Remember that before starting to use any of the services or functionalities of https://www.metrakys.com, you should read this Privacy and Cookies Policy, as well as the General Conditions of Use . In this section you can check the existence of any condition of particular use or the specific treatment of any of your Personal Data.

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA, PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING AND CONSENT FOR THE ASSIGNMENT OF DATA

From the web, the appropriate degree of protection is guaranteed, adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure security and that are legally necessary in order to avoid loss, deterioration, loss or access to unauthorized third parties. personal character that are collected here. For this, we apply security measures designed to protect your data, such as HTTPS. We periodically check our systems to detect possible vulnerabilities and attacks. However, we can not guarantee the security of the information you send us. There is no guarantee that you can not access, disclose, alter or destroy the data if a leak occurs in any of our physical, technical or management security measures. You, as a user of the web, must know that for an effective fulfillment of the services that will be detailed below, you will not be asked for personal information unless it is really necessary to provide the services offered here. In addition, we guarantee that we will never share your personal information with anyone, except to comply with the law or in case we have your express authorization. Nor will we use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy. The legal basis for the treatment of your data is based on obtaining your consent, in accordance with Article 6.1.a of Regulation (EU) 679/2016 or for the execution of a contractual relationship linking the user to the web, in accordance with article 6.1.b (for example, when registering as a user) or for the legitimate interest of the data controller, included in article 6.1.f. However, the user must know the existence of the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. The website does not transfer data to third parties, nor international transfers other than those permitted by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or as long as they are expressly consented by the user. Therefore, all data transfers that are made will be made under the protection framework indicated by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, or as long as they are expressly consented by the user and countries whose security and confidentiality is guaranteed..

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA, PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING AND CONSENT FOR THE ASSIGNMENT OF DATA

The capture of the data on the web is done through:

  • Contact Form
  • Register as a user
  • Resume sending
  • Comment posting on the web blog
  • Subscription to our offers
  • Subscription to our newsletter

The data received by the user will be kept on this website for a period of time that may be different, depending on the user. By default, personal data will be saved:

  • While the user account is still active
  • Continue subscribed to our newsletter
  • Continue subscribed to our offers
  • While not exercising your right of withdrawal

However, there is the possibility that we retain your personal data even after closing the account if it is reasonably necessary to comply with our legal obligations (including requests from law enforcement agencies, the Tax Agency or SEPBLAC), meet the regulatory requirements , resolve disputes, maintain security, avoid cases of fraud and abuse, apply our Terms of Use or comply with your request to unsubscribe from future messages you receive from https://www.metrakys.com The User hereby guarantees that the Personal Data provided is true and accurate and undertakes to notify any change or modification thereof. In the event that Personal Data of third parties are contributed, the User is responsible for having informed and having obtained the consent of these to be provided for the purposes indicated in the corresponding sections of this Privacy and Cookies Policy. Any loss or damage caused to the website or to the web portal manager or to any third party through the communication of erroneous, inaccurate or incomplete information in the registration forms will be the sole responsibility of the User. You, as a user of the web, must know that for an effective fulfillment of the services that will be detailed below, you will not be asked for personal information unless it is really necessary to provide the services offered here. In addition, we guarantee that we will never share your personal information with anyone, except to comply with the law or in case we have your express authorization. Nor will we use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy. The legal basis for the treatment of your data is based on obtaining your consent, in accordance with Article 6.1.a of Regulation (EU) 679/2016 or for the execution of a contractual relationship linking the user to the web, in accordance with article 6.1.b (for example, when registering as a user) or for the legitimate interest of the data controller, included in article 6.1.f. However, the user must know the existence of the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. The website does not transfer data to third parties, nor international transfers other than those permitted by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection or as long as they are expressly consented by the user. Therefore, all those transfers of data that are made will be made under the protection framework indicated by the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, or as long as they are expressly consented by the user and the countries whose security and confidentiality is guaranteed.

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA

All utilities offered by third parties are strictly necessary for the development of the services of this website and have been selected in compliance with current legislation. We work closely with third parties that may be recipients of your personal data, for example:

  • our business partners that are social networking platforms and that can provide related services, such as connecting your profile information, from their social network platforms to our platform. As is the case with Facebook.
  • our hosting servers, or web platform.
  • our business partners who can advertise their services on our website, which may decide to subscribe.
  • our business partners who can advertise their services in our services on their web pages.
  • our technical services, payment and shipping subcontractors, analytical solution providers or credit entities.

EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

Once, as a user of the WEB you have provided us with your personal data, the current legislation allows you as interested of your data:

  • Request access to personal data concerning the interested party.
  • Request rectification or deletion.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.
  • Request the probability of the data.

In order to exercise any of the rights described, the interested party must send the request accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI, passport or other valid document that identifies the User. To do so, it must contain: name and surname of the interested party, photocopy of your national identity document, or your passport or other valid document that identifies you and, where appropriate, the person who represents you, a request that specifies the application, address for the purposes of notifications, date and signature of the applicant. The exercise of rights will be free for the interested party except when the requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive, especially due to their repetitive nature. In this case, the controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs or refuse to act on the application.

CLAIMS AND EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

Those interested can direct their requirements to the Data Protection Authorities, if they believe there is a problem with the way we are handling their personal data, through the so-called guardianship of rights. Said communication channel may be made through the following link of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD): https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/vistas/formReclamacionDerechos/reclamacionDerechos.jsf

DATA RESPONSIBLE

The person responsible for the treatment is METRAKYS, SL CIF: B30900419 address: Avda. Nueva Cartagena, 48, bajo, 30310, Cartagena (Murcia) Telephone: 626227245. The representative of the person in charge is Álvaro Pérez Meseguer, with NIF 23055689Y, address Calle Francisco de Borja, 8, 2º A, 30205, Cartagena (Murcia), telephone 626227245, to be processed by METRAKYS, SL the personal data to provide the services offered https://www.metrakys.com.

COMMUNICATIONS AND COMMERCIAL PROMOTIONS

In accordance with the Law of services of the information society and electronic commerce, the web does not perform SPAM practices, so do not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility of giving his express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested. In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, the website undertakes not to send communications of a commercial nature without properly identifying them.

UNDER AGE

In general, the website will not treat personal information, with reliable knowledge, of less than fourteen (14) years. In the event that the web carrying out any control activity, discover the involuntary collection of information regarding children under 14 years, will carry out all necessary measures that, as a service provider and responsible for treatment, is required to undertake and thus be able to suppress such information, as soon as possible, except in those cases that, due to applicable legislation, it is necessary to keep. In accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation, those over 13 years of age are entitled to grant their consent, except in those cases in which the law requires for their provision the assistance of the holders of parental authority or guardianship.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of the same by WEB in the form and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

The website reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential changes, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of its implementation.